603 679 9897 Sales@FTP-LLC.COM

USA COIL & AIR Website

Replacement Engineering
Made Easy

USA Coil & Air is one of the largest and oldest replacement coil companies in our industry.
Over the years, we have developed other great lines of HVAC equipment to include direct drive and belt drive fan coil units, central station units with emphasis on the replacement market as well as fluid coolers, remote air-cooled condenser and tube bundles.

Patented burst resistant design guarantees against freeze damage. Developed by USA Coil & Air, Sentry Guard™ addresses the need for freeze protection by providing internal pressure relief well before catastrophic damage occurs. Our Sentry Guard™ plugs can be manufactured with any new or replacement coil that handles water or steam.

Our products include:

  • Custom Coils
  • Microchannel Coils
  • Fan Coil Units
  • Dry Coolers & Condenser
  • Modular Air Handlers
  • Shell & Tube Heat Exchangers

How To Measure Size Steam Distributing Steam Coils

 

How To Measure Size Steam Distributing Coils

 

 

Sentry Guard™ Freeze Protection

Sentry Guard™ Burst Resistant
Coils were designed with a thread-able “plug” or cap attached to every header, bend and tube stub of a coil. The narrow plug incorporates a hex design making it easy to remove and replace without damaging the delicate copper tubes of a coil.

(PDF)

Fluid Coils

Whether you need replacement coils for an existing HVAC/Heat Exchange system or a totally new design, we have the expertise and the equipment to meet your needs. Standard and custom designs are available. (PDF)

 

 

Steam Coils

Whether you need replacement coils for an existing HVAC/Heat Exchange system or a totally new design, we have the expertise and the equipment to meet your needs. Standard and custom designs are available. (PDF)

 

DX Evaporator Coils

Also known as: DX Coils, DX Expansion Cooling Coils, DX Cooling Coils, Coil Evaporators, Refrigeration Evaporators and Refrigerant Evaporators our DX evaporator coils are built with either 3/8“, 5/8” or 1” O.D. tubes and multiple wall thickness options. Various circuiting capabilities as well as face split and intertwined designs available. (PDF)

 

 

Condenser Coils

Condenser coils are intended for use with a wide range of applications and refrigerant types. Coils are to be designed to maximize performance under specified conditions with minimal air-side pressure drop. coppertubes of a coil.

(PDF)

Coating Options

USA Coil & Air uses “FinKOTE”, an 8th generation E-Coat designed for extreme environments, with high edge build for improved life, high flexibility for bending and improved handling, and corrosion protection like no other coating can provide.(PDF)

 

 

Direct Drive Fan Coil Units

From design/build to large
project retrofit, USA Coil &
Air has almost every type
and size covered when it
comes to direct drive fan
coil units. (PDF)

 

Belt Drive Air Handling Units

When the application calls
for cooling capacities or
external static pressures that
cannot be met with standard
or high performance direct
drive fan coil units & large
central station units are
a financial challenge, our
belt drive air handlers are
the perfect economical fit
for your needs.   (PDF)

 

 

Modular Air Handling Units

USA Coil & Air has been an industry leader in building air handlers for replacement
and add-on applications for decades. We bring a proven unit design and the newest technology to deal with the special requirements of the existing facility. 

(PDF)

Tube Bundles & Heat Exchangers

At USA we build all types of retrofit heat transfer equipment, from Replacement Tube Bundles to Full Tank Heaters and complete Shell and Tube Heat Exchangers. (PDF)

 

 

For additional information about the USA Coil & Air Products, please feel free to contact us.

Would you like to be added to our newsletter?

10 + 14 =

Fluid Transfer Products, LLC
(603) 679-9897

Design Matters ... Ask Us Why?

Privacy Policy
© 2019 Fluid Transfer Products, LLC.